Cape Cod Futsal Events

Find PLAYOFF INFORMATION and up to the minute news, updates and live scores at the CAPE COD FUTSAL FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Dont forget to "LIKE" us on Facebook!!!

2015 SESSION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULES

 

High School Girls                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 7 0 0 Nauset High School 34 5 29 21
2 5 1 1 DY Wildcats 20 9 11 13
3 4 1 2 DY Cougars 25 11 14 14
4 3 4 0 Sturgis Storm 16 26 -10 9
5 2 4 1 Red raiders 16 16 0 7
6 1 6 0 YDSC U18 Girls 11 20 -9 3
7 1 6 0 Sandwich United 12 44 -32 3
FRIDAY MARCH 20th @ CCCC                
High School Girls Playoffs Round Home Away          
7:00 PM Quarter Final #1 #2 DY Wildcats #7 Sandwich Utd.          
7:30 Quarter Final #2 #3 DY COUGARS #6 YDSC U18G          
8:00 Quarter Final #3 #4 STURGIS STORM #5 Red Raiders          
8:30 Semi Final #1 #1 Nauset High School QF #3 WINNER          
9:00 Semi Final #2 QF #1 WINNER QF #2 WINNER          
9:30 Final SF #1 WINNER SF #2 WINNER          
                 
                 
U15 Boys League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 6 0 2 CCRU BU14 WHITE 42 26 16 20
2 4 1 3 CCRU BU14 RED 40 29 11 15
3 3 2 3 Mashpee Falcons 16 21 -5 12
4 3 3 2 BYSA U15 Boys 31 31 0 11
5 1 7 0 BYSA U14B 22 44 -22 3
SATURDAY MARCH 21st @ CCCC                
U15B Playoffs Round Home Away          
11:45 AM 1st Round #4 BYSA U15B #5 BYSA U14B          
12:15 PM SF #1 #1 CCRU White 1st round winner (4v5)          
12:45 PM SF #2 #2 CCRU Red #3 Mashpee Falcons          
1:15 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          
                 
U11 Boys League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 6 1 0 CCRU BU11 RED 48 14 34 18
2 6 1 0 CCRU BU11 WHITE 40 8 32 18
3 6 1 0 Mashpee Hotspur 41 10 31 18
4 3 4 0 Raiders 26 27 -1 9
5 2 4 1 Bourne U11B Travel 21 45 -24 7
6 1 6 0 Mashpee U10 Boys 15 49 -34 3
7 0 6 1 YDSC U10 Boys 9 44 -35 1
SATURDAY MARCH 21st @ CCCC                
U11B Playoffs Round Home Away          
2:00 PM Quarter Final #1 #2 CCRU BU11 White #7 YDSC U10B          
2:25 PM Quarter Final #2 #3 Mashpee Hotspur #6 Mashpee U10B          
2:50 PM Quarter Final #3 #4 Raiders #5 Bourne U11B Travel          
3:15 PM SF #1 #1 CCRU Red QF #3 Winner (4v5)          
3:40 PM SF #2 QF #1Winner (2v7) QF #2 Winner (3v6)          
4:05 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          
                 
U12G League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 4 0 2 Mashpee Revolution 30 13 17 14
2 3 0 3 YDSC U12 Girls Team A 23 17 6 12
3 2 3 1 YDSC U12 Girls Team B 25 26 -1 7
4 0 6 0 Lady Knights 13 35 -22 0
SATURDAY MARCH 21st @ CCCC                
U12G Playoffs Round Home Away          
4:50 PM Semi Final #1 #1 Mashpee Revolution #4 Lady Knights          
5:15 PM Semi Final #2 #2 YDSC U12 Team A #3 YDSC U12 Team B          
5:40 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          
                 
                 
                 
U13G League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 6 2 0 CCRU GU13 RED 43 25 15 18
2 6 2 0 BYSA Red 32 25 7 18
3 5 3 0 CCRU GU13 WHITE 41 34 7 15
4 4 4 0 BYSA black 29 26 3 12
5 1 7 0 Harwich Police 17 40 -23 3
SUNDAY MARCH 22nd @ HCC                
U13G Playoffs Round Home Away          
11:45 AM 1st Round #4 BYSA Black #5 Harwich Police          
12:10 PM SF #1 #1 CCRU Red 1st Round Winner (4v5)          
12:35 PM SF #2 #2 BYSA Red #3 CCRU White          
1:00 PM Final SF#1 Winner SF#2 Winner          
                 
U13B League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 6 0 0 Red Raiders 42 15 27 18
2 5 1 0 CCRU BU12 WHITE 35 13 22 15
3 5 1 0 CCRU BU12 RED 35 19 16 15
4 3 3 0 Barnstable Rebels 33 17 16 9
5 2 4 0 BYSA U12 TM2 19 42 -23 6
6 2 4 0 Harwich Police 19 25 -6 6
7 1 5 0 Mashpee U12 Boys 13 37 -24 3
8 0 6 0 YDSC U12 Boys 10 38 -28 0
SUNDAY MARCH 22nd @ HCC                
U13B Playoffs Round Home Away          
1:45 PM Quarter Final #1 #1 Red Raiders #8 YDSC U12B          
2:10 PM Quarter Final #2 #2 CCRU White #7 Mashpee U12B          
2:35 PM Quarter Final #3 #3 CCRU Red #6 Harwich Police          
3:00 PM Quarter Final #4 #4 Barnstable Rebels #5 BYSA U12 TM 2          
3:25 PM SF#1 QF #1 Winner QF #4 Winner          
3:50 PM SF#2 QF #2 Winner QF #3 Winner          
4:15 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          
                 
                 
                 
U10G League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 5 1 0 Mashpee U10 Blue 23 9 14 15
2 4 2 0 Barnstable Bears 25 17 8 12
3 2 4 0 YDSC U10 Girls 15 25 -10 6
4 1 5 0 CCRU GU9 17 29 -12 3
SUNDAY MARCH 22nd @ CCCC                
U10G Playoffs Round Home Away          
11:45 AM SF#1 #1 Mashpee U10 Blue #4 CCRU GU9          
12:10 PM SF#2 #2 Barnstable Bears #3 YDSC U10 Girls          
12:35 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          
                 
U14G League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 6 0 0 CCRU GU14 RED 43 7 36 18
2 4 2 0 Sandwich Mockingjays 28 20 8 12
3 3 2 1 CCRU GU14 WHITE 30 19 11 10
4 3 3 0 YDSC U14 Girls 14 22 -8 9
5 3 3 0 Sandwich Sting 25 20 5 9
6 2 4 0 YDSC U14 Girls Team B 11 33 -22 6
7 1 4 1 Storm 21 20 1 4
8 1 5 0 Mashpee U14 Girls 8 39 -31 3
SUNDAY MARCH 22nd @ CCCC                
U14G Playoffs Round Home Away          
1:20 PM Quarter Final #1 #1 CCRU Red #8 Mashpee U14 Girls          
1:50 PM Quarter Final #2 #2 Sandwich Mockingjays #7 Storm          
2:20 PM Quarter Final #3 #3 CCRU White #6 YDSC U14 Team B          
2:50 PM Quarter Final #4 #4 YDSC U14 Girls #5 Sandwich Sting          
3:20 PM SF #1 QF #1 Winner QF #4 Winner          
3:50 PM SF #2 QF #2 Winner QF #3 Winner          
4:20 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          
                 
U11G League                
Rank W L T Team GF GA GD Pts
1 5 0 1 Barnstable U11 Girls 37 10 27 16
2 5 0 1 Pink Power 31 15 16 16
3 3 2 1 CCRU GU11 WHITE 26 21 5 10
4 1 3 2 CCRU GU11 RED 14 19 -5 5
5 1 4 1 Mashpee Girls U11 14 33 -19 4
6 0 6 0 YDSC U11 Girls 6 30 -24 0
SUNDAY MARCH 22nd @ CCCC                
U11G Playoffs Round Home Away          
5:05 PM Quarter Final #1 #3 CCRU White #6 YDSC U11 Girls          
5:30 PM Quarter Final #2 #4 CCRU Red #5 Mashpee Girls U11          
5:55 PM SF #1 #1 Barnstable U11 Girls QF #2 Winner (4v5)          
6:20 PM SF#2 #2 Pink Power QF #1 Winner (3v6)          
6:45 PM Final SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 

Calendar
Other Years:
 
Other Months:
 
  April 2015 Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
 
30
 
31
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
1
 
2