OVERLAND PARK, KAN. (Jan.21, 2020) - United States Youth Futsal's Regional Championships were hosted in nine cities over the past three weekends, one last Summer, qualifying teams for the 2020 U.S. Youth Futsal National Championships.
1178 teams and 10,860 players competed in the events, which took place in Akron, Boston, Charlotte, Kansas City, Minneapolis, Naples, Philadelphia, Richmond, Sacramento, San Diego and St. Louis.
All division champions in the U9-U19 (Boys and Girls) Receive Guaranteed acceptance to the U.S. Youth Futsal National Championships, which will be contested Feb. 14-17 in Kansas City. Division finalists may apply for Preferred At-Large bids. High-performing team participating in a Regional may also apply as an At-Large team.
Congratulations to all Champions and Finalist.
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Sole Futsal Union Stars I | Lightning |
Cal. North | Dove Sport 2011 | Force North 11BI |
Central | RB7 2011 Boys Red | TSC Futal Academy 11/12B |
Great Lakes | CFA 2011 Pre-Academy | Ole FC |
Mid Atlantic | FutsalRVA FDA Pivo | Kickers FUTSAL U9 Boys |
Mid West | STL FUTSAL 2011 | Javanon SC 2011 |
North | Club Deportivo Lobos | CFC U9 |
Northeast | Sole Futsal Academy 2011 | Manhattan Kickers FC Boys 2011 |
South Atlantic | EFC Jr. DA 11 PIVO | MPFA 2011 Boys |
South East | SWFL United | Orange Futsal S.A. (2011 Orange) |
South West | La Masia 2011 | Toque |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Samuel Rec FC | Brazuca Futsal Academy 2010 |
Cal. North | Dovesport 10 | Inter Marin |
Central | Footworx Yellow | Sporting BV Academy 10 |
Great Lakes | Edge 2010 Boys Blue | Team Challenger FC 10 Black |
Mid Atlantic | FutsalRVA U10B Pivo Blue | Richmond Strikers 2010B Orange |
Mid West | Dobbs FC | Strikers select |
North | CFC U10 | SOL SQUAD U10 |
Northeast | Maryland Misfits | Manhattan Kickers FC - U10 |
South Atlantic | EFC/DA 10 Boys PIVO | Arsenal |
South East | Joga Bonito FA - U10 | Florida Crushers A10 |
South West | OC Premier Academy SELECT B2010 | La Masia |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Real Stars 2009 Boys | ND23 2009B |
Cal. North | Elite 09 Inter | Dovesport 2009 |
Central | GC Potrillos | LEGACY FC 09 |
Great Lakes | Detroit Elite Fixo | ABK 09B Academy |
Mid Atlantic | FutsalRVA U11B Pivo Blue | Kickers FUTSAL U11 Boys Red |
Mid West | WKL | NEXT PLAY |
North | Carioca | St Paul Blackhawks 09 Black |
Northeast | Sole Futsal Academy 2009 | Samba Futsal Boys 2009 |
South Atlantic | Yellowcap FC 2009 | Sudamerica Futsal 09B |
South East | Juventus Academy Ronaldo | Orange Futsal S.A. 09 |
South West | Toque | SDSC Navy |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | DC Hyper 2008 | PFA Boys 2008 Red |
Cal. North | Top Notch Futsal 08B | BUFC 08 Gold |
Central | TSC Futsal Academy 08B | Sporting BV Academy 08 |
Great Lakes | FFA Elite 08b | ABK 08B Academy |
Mid Atlantic | not reported | not reported |
Mid West | Cadence SFC 2008 | STL Futsal |
North | TC Sala Black | Bloomington United Elite |
Northeast | Ginga Boys 2008 Black | Doxa Boys 2008 |
South Atlantic | Charlotte Futsal U12 Black | Soda City Futsal |
South East | Joga Bonito FA - U12 | Juventus Academy Dybala |
South West | SCFC 2008 Red | OC Premier Academy SELECT B2008 |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Pipeline '07 Pre Academy | PFA 2007 Bertoni |
Cal. North | EPIC FC | Sacramento City FC |
Central | The Fighting Irish Fútbol | TSC Futsal Academy 2007B |
Great Lakes | ACF 07 Academy I | Heart and Sole Futsal B07 |
Mid Atlantic | DC Hyper Futsal | Alexandria 2007 Boys Red |
Mid West | STL Futsal ‘07 | Edge Futsal 07 Blue |
North | Bloomington United Elite I | Centro de formacion cobra |
Northeast | FC Boleiro Boys 2007 | Sole Futsal 2007 Boys |
South Atlantic | Sudamerica Futsal 07B | Charlotte Futsal U13 |
South East | Haze Venue FC | Orange Futsal S.A. 07 |
South West | SD Surf | Chapulineros fc |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | DC hyper 2006 | Brazuca Futsal Academy |
Cal. North | Barcelona | Bulldogs USSDA Futsal |
Central | Sporting Kansas City U14 Academy | City FC 06 |
Great Lakes | ABK 06B Academy | Assassins FC 06B Gold |
Mid Atlantic | Richmond United U14 Blue | Richmond United U14 White |
Mid West | Phutbol Phenoms 2006 | STL Futsal ‘06 |
North | Rising Ballers | TC Sala |
Northeast | Brazuca Boys 2006 | Safira Futsal B06 |
South Atlantic | EFC/FA 06 Boys PIVO | Barefoot-Futsala 2006 Neon |
South East | Dolphins | Florida Crushers 06 Red |
South West | Leon | Joga Futsal SB |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Brazuca 05 | The Other Team |
Cal. North | SUSC Futsal Halcones 05B | Raintown FC |
Central | Synergy FC 2005 | Sporting BV Academy 05 Red |
Great Lakes | Westside | ABK 05B Academy |
Mid Atlantic | FutsalRVA U15B Pivo Blue | Alexandria 2005 Boys Red |
Mid West | Javanon JFC | RRSC 2005 Premier |
North | SalvaMex Americano | Madison 56ers 2005 Red |
Northeast | Faucons Boys 2005 | Safira Futsal Boys 2005 |
South Atlantic | Charlotte Futsal U15 | Yellowcap FC 2005 |
South East | Orange Futsal S.A. 05 | Florida Crushers 05 White |
South West | Warriors | Orange Soccer Futsal Academy |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | HFC Rangers Red | PA Hammers 04 |
Cal. North | ||
Central | Forge 2004B | SPORTING BV Academy 04 |
Great Lakes | Ohio Futsal | none |
Mid Atlantic | Alexandria 2004 Boys Red | FutsalRVA U16 Boys |
Mid West | BVB - IL 2004 | Cadence SFC 2004 Zego |
North | ||
Northeast | Dragons Boys-04 | FC Flair Boys 2004 |
South Atlantic | Queen City Futsal U16 | Charlotte Futsal U16 |
South East | ||
South West |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | none | none |
Cal. North | none | none |
Central | City Futsal 03 Boys | Sporting BV Academy 03 |
Great Lakes | SWAP '03 | Los Tigres |
Mid Atlantic | none | none |
Mid West | Futsal Escola | none |
North | none | none |
Northeast | Ginga Boys 2003 Black | Ginga Boys 2003 Grey |
South Atlantic | EFC/DA 03 Boys | Barefoot-Futsala 2003 |
South East | none | none |
South West | none | none |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
Atlantic | none | none |
Cal. North | none | none |
Central | none | none |
Great Lakes | ABK 02B Premier | SWAP '02 QUICK AUTO |
Mid Atlantic | none | none |
Mid West | Cadence | none |
North | none | none |
Northeast | Ginga Boys 2002 Black | Safira Futsal Boys 2002 |
South Atlantic | none | none |
South East | none | none |
South West | none | none |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | JTS Young Guns | Los Amigos |
Cal. North | none | none |
Central | City Futsal 01B Elite | Southampton Pro Academy 01B |
Great Lakes | FFA Elite 01b | Cleveland City Futsal |
Mid Atlantic | ||
Mid West | Jaenke | STFA 01 |
North | Skills FC 2001 Black | |
Northeast | AS Leones U19 | FC Boleiro Boys 2001 |
South Atlantic | ||
South East | Orange Futsal S.A. 02 | Eagle Academy |
South West |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Chelsea Jrs | SJEB Rush FA 2010 |
Cal. North | none | none |
Central | Synergy FC 2011 | TSC Futsal Academy 11G |
Great Lakes | Get Sharp G11 | Volta G11 |
Mid Atlantic | none | none |
Mid West | none | none |
North | none | none |
Northeast | none | none |
South Atlantic | none | none |
South East | none | none |
South West | none | none |
REGIONAL | CHAMPIONS | FINALISTS |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | none | none |
Cal. North | 10G Atlético I | Academica Jrs 10G |
Central | TSC Futsal Academy 10G | |
Great Lakes | CULM ATLETICO MADRID | Assassins FC 10G Red |
Mid Atlantic | SYC Pride 2010 Blue | Kickers FUTSAL U10 Girls |
Mid West | BRUSFA GIRLS 2010 | LF Blue Star Premier |
North | combined | combined |
Northeast | Young Starz GU10 | Select Girls 2010 Black |
South Atlantic | 2010 CISC Futures Girls 1 | BFA 2010 Paisitas |
South East | none | none |
South West | none | none |
Central | Legacy 09 | |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Northern California | SUSC Futsal 07G | Elite 08 |
Atlantic | Puma Elite Futsal Academy Red 07G | PFA Fury |
Northeast | BRAZIL CT SAMBA 07 Girls | PFA Fury 07 Girls |
Great Lakes | MIFFA 07G WEST | Team Challenger FC G07 Black |
Central | RISE 08 Girls | KCSG Pre-Academy 08 MO |
South Atlantic | Hot Potatoes | Barefoot Futsala DA U12 Girls |
Mid-Atlantic | Puma Elite Grey 07 | Puma Elite White |
Midwest | Madison 56ers Red |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | PFA | EMSC Crew 06 Black |
Northeast | YESA Crazy Tigers | PFA FC Albertson 06 Girls |
Great Lakes | Ginga Futsal | Heart And Sole G2006 |
Central | Sporting BV USA Stripes 07 | TSC Futsal Academy 07G |
Midwest | Louisville Futsal 06G | Madison 56ers 2006 Girls |
South Atlantic | Fusion 06 ecnl | SFA 06 |
Mid Atlantic | FutsalRVA U13G Pivo | Ballers 06G |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Northern California | Slaying Queens | Elite 05 |
Atlantic | Puma Elite Corinthians 05G | ole Futsal Academy '05G |
Northeast | Alleycats 2005 14 Girls | |
Great Lakes | MIFFA 05G West | Ginga Futsal |
Midwest | Ankles Broken | Futsal Factory 05G Academy |
South Atlantic | Charlotte Futsal U14 G | |
Mid Atlantic | Puma Elite Santos 05G | Puma Elite Corinthians 05G |
Southwest | Futsal Club I.D | Adidas One |
Central 14/15 | Select | TSC Futsal Academy 05G |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | PFA Fury | SJEB Rush FA |
Northeast | Safira G2004 | South Shore Select 2004 |
Great Lakes | Pickering SC 2004G | Pittsburgh Assassins 04Girls |
Central | ||
South Atlantic | EFC/DA 04 G | Barefoot Futsala DA U15 Girls |
Mid Atlantic | BE Puma Elite 04G | Sonic |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | PFA Fury | SJEB Rush FA |
Northeast | South Shore Select 2003 | Safira G 2003 |
Southwest | Super Strikers | Futsal Club I.D. G04 |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Northeast | PFA Fury 02 Girls | GPS 02 Girls |
Great Lakes | Real Stars 2003 Girls | Phoenix 02G Academy |
Mid Atlantic | RVA United | FutsalRVA HSG |
Central | KCSG Pre-Academy 03 KS |
Tournament | Champions | Finalist |
---|---|---|
Atlantic | Regional Team 02 | SJEB Rush FA |
Northeast | PFA Fury 01 Girls | Samba Black |
Great Lakes | Babarian FC 2000 Girls | HH U18 |
Central | TSC Futsal Academy 05G | |
Mid Atlantic | Spotsy Premier Girls | Fredericksburg FC High School Girls |